choreography / movement

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

photo by Mihaela Bodlovic

ARIODANTE  SCOTTISH OPERA

photo by James Glossop

The Libertine Photo by Tim Mrrozzo

A Night At The Chinese Opera Photo by Richard Campbell

 

LA RONDINE (above RCS)

DIE FLEDERMAUS (below RCS)

CREDITS INCLUDE:

 

The Citizens Theatre/National Theatre of Scotland/Lyceum

CYRANO DE BERGERAC

The Lyceum

THE BELLE'S STRATAGEM

Solar Bear

LOVE AND INFORMATION

Tron Theatre

UNDER MILK WOOD (Directed by Gareth Nicholls)

Citizens Theatre / Bristol Old Vic

THE LIBERTINE (Directed by Dominic Hill)

Citizens Theatre & West Yorkshire Playhouse

DR FAUSTUS  (Directed by Dominic Hill)

Traverse Theatre Lyceum & Edinburgh International Festival

THE LAST WITCH  (Written by Rona Munro & Directed by Dominic Hill)

 

Danish National Opera / Scottish Opera

JENUFA (Directed by Annilese Miskimmon)

Royal Swedish Opera

JENUFA (Directed by Annilese Miskimmon)

 

Welsh National Opera / Danish National Opera

I PURITANI  (Directed by Annilese Miskimmon)

Glyndebourne Opera

MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Directed by Annilese Miskimmon)

 

Scottish Opera

ANTHROPOCENE (Directed by Matthew Richardson)

RIGOLETTO (Directed by Matthew Richardson)

ARIODANTE (Directed by Harry Fehr)

IL TROVATORE (Directed by Martin Lloyd Evans)

MACBETH (Directed by Dominic Hill)

DON GIOVANNI (Directed by Sir Thomas Allen)

THE FLYING DUTCHMAN (Directed by Harry Fehr)

THE MAGIC FLUTE (Directed by Sir Thomas Allen)

THE LADY FROM THE SEA (CRAIG ARMSTRONG/ZOE STRACHAN 

Directed by Harry Fehr)

HANSEL AND GRETEL (Directed by Bill Bankes-Jones)

RIGOLETTO (Directed by Matthew Richardson)

THE MARRIAGE OF FIGARO (Directed by Sir Thomas Allen)

Five:15 SUBLIMATION (Directed by Matthew Richardson)

AN ITALIAN GIRL IN ALGIERS (Directed by Colin McColl)

A NIGHT AT THE CHINESE OPERA (Directed by Lee Blakeley)

THE SECRET MARRIAGE (Directed by Harry Fehr)

Five:15 DREAM ANGUS (Directed by Ben Twist)

CINDERELLA (Directed by Harry Fehr)

TWO WIDOWS (Directed by Tobias Hoheisel and Imogen Kogge)

DIE FLEDERMAUS (Directed by Lee Blakeley)

LA BOHEME (Directed by Caroline Sharman)

 

Tête a Tête Opera Festival

MAKING ARRANGEMENTS (Music by Charlotte Bray, Directed by Bill Bankes-Jones)

AMERIKA (Music by Sam Bordoli, Directed by Bill Bankes-Jones)

 

Scottish Opera/Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

BETROTHAL IN A MONASTERY (Directed by Rodula Gaitanou)

WAR AND PEACE (Directed by Irina Brown)

THE LOVE FOR THREE ORANGES (Directed by Lee Blakeley)

 

Royal Conservatoire of Scotland

DIE FLEDERMAUS (Directed by Lee Blakely)

SIR JOHN IN LOVE (Directed by Ben Davis)

DIDO & AENEAS / LES MAMELLES DE TIRESIAS (Directed by Mark Hathaway)

LA RONDINE (Directed by Ben Davis)

THE TALES OF HOFFMANN (Directed by William Relton)

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM (Directed by Cathie Boyd)

DON GIOVANNI (Directed by Patrick Young)

GAMTA

Bernarda Alba (Directed by Tom  Cooper)